Portland Columbia Symphony Realm of Nature Beaverton and Gresham Oregon
Acknowledgments

It takes a community. Thank you to all of our funders who help make our work possible.

Photos by Joe Cantrell

Ronni Lacroute

Jackson Foundation logo
Oregon Cultural Trust logo
Oregon Heritage logo

Braemar Charitable Trust

Regional Arts & Culture Council logo Kinsman Foundation logo Reser Family Foundation logo

Fred W. Fields Fund

of Oregon Community Foundation

Hampton Family Foundation

of Oregon Community Foundation

Irene Gerlinger Swindells Fund

of Oregon Community Foundation

RWN Foundation logo Lincoln County Cultural Coalition logo Seeding Justice logo Collins Foundation logo
Multnomah County Cultural Coalition logo Ford Family Foundation logo Yamhill County Cultural Coalition logo

Funds and donations received between July 1, 2022 and June 30, 2023.

Foundations & Government

$30,000+

Fields Fund of Oregon Community Foundation

$15,000+

Hampton Family Foundation of Oregon Community Foundation

Jackson Foundation

Ronald W. Naito M.D. Foundation

The Roundhouse Foundation

$10,000+

Braemar Charitable Trust

James F. and Marion L. Miller Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

Oregon Heritage

The Reser Family Foundation

$5,000+

The Kinsman Foundation

Oregon Arts Commission

Regional Arts & Culture Council

$1,000+

The Ford Family Foundation’s Visual Arts Program

Lincoln County Cultural Coalition

Multnomah County Cultural Coalition

Oregon Cultural Trust

Yamhill County Cultural Coalition

Individual Donors

Led by continuing generous support from arts champion Ronni Lacroute, we raised a record amount, 9.56% more than our previous record year.

$1,000+

Joseph Anthony and Heidi Yorkshire

Scott Ray Becker

Richard L. Brown

Ronni Lacroute

Portland Civic Theatre Guild

Reed College

Alice Hardesty

Kathleen Worley

$500+

Marvin Dawson and Abby Dawson

Stephen Rutledge

Diana Scoggins

Carol M. Turtle

Phyllis Yes

Alice Hardesty

Kathleen Worley

$250+

Angela Allen

James Bash

Jane Beebe

Daryl Browne

Ann F. Dudley

Niki Ganong

Ruth Gundle and Judith Barrington for Soapstone

Martha Lee/Russo Lee Gallery

Mark L. Roberts

Charlotte Rubin

Rosalie Tank

Jan van Santen

Shu-Ju Wang

$100+

Amy Adams

Rebecca Banyas

Judith Bell

Robert Byington

Alana Byington

Christopher Carter

Julie Chapman

Cynthia Chase and Joseph Albert

Margaret Clarke

Robert Conklin

Linda J. Crum

Howard Cutler

Christine T. DArcy

Kenneth Dixon

Sylvia A. Engleman

Gary Ferrington

Katherine L. FitzGibbon

Elaine Goldsmith

Leanne Grabel

Harold Gray

Laura Grimes and Bob Hicks

Gillian G. Hearst

Sue Horn-Caskey

Roger Hull

Linda Hutchins and John Montague

Beth Hutchins and Pete Skeggs

Nancy L. Ives

Mary Johnson

Alan Jones

Ross G. Kaplan

Katherine Kiehn

Kathleen Kollasch and Sharon Morgan

Roger Kukes

Jim Lane and Nancy Davis

Margaret Larson

Judith Lindley

Danielle Malan

Judith Margles

Barbara Ellen Mason

Josie Mendoza

Nancy Morrow and Dan Morrow

Suzanne Nance

Michael O’Brien and Vana O’Brien

Ellen Pullen

Keaney Rathbun

Christopher Rauschenberg

Robin Remmick

Prudence F. Roberts

Rita Robillard

Chrisse Roccaro

Laura Ross-Paul

Sandra Roumagoux

Janet Schaeffer

Carol Shults

David Slader

Ethan Sperry

David Stabler

Kathleen Stephenson-Kuhn

Angelita Surmon

Sue Taylor

George Thorn and Nancy Thorn

Martha Ullman West

Kenneth Unkeles

Lee Weinstein

Stephen Young and Jane Fellows

Up to $100

Anne Adams

Christine Ambrose

Alan Anderson

Stephanie Arnold

Amanda Ashley

Linda Austin

Anne Barragar

Reva Basch

Christine Beard

Alan Bergstrom

David Biespiel

Marjorie Black

Naomi Bloom

David Bodin

Tom Booth

Christine Bourdette

Mary Boyle

Karen Brooks

Corey Brunish

Chelsea Cain

Joan A. Chapin

Richard Clucas

Deborah Correa

David Counter

Cheryl Coupe

Alexander Craghead

Eloise Damrosch

Douglas Detrick

Brigitte Dortmund

Paul Duden

Gilion Dumas

Jeana Edelman

Ronnie-Gail Emden

Leslie Finch

Claudie Fisher

Melanie Flood

Jeff Forbes

Lee Garrett

Martha Gies

Tim Gillespie

Grants Pass Museum of Art

Helen Gundlach

Sabina Haque

James Harrison

John Haynes

Judith A. Henderson

Jill Hoddick

Laurie Holland

Gregory Homza

Elizabeth Hosokawa

Melinda Jackson

Gloria Jane Jarrett

Cecily Johns

Shelley Jordon

Marilyn Joyce

Julie Keefe

Edward C. Kemp

Jeanette Kempe-Ware

Sydney Kennedy

Carrie Kikel

Sherry Lamoreaux

Nicole Lane

Joan Levers

Jeanne Levy

Wallace Lien

Dmae Lo Roberts

Cindy Lyndin

Susan Mach

Leonard A. Magazine and Susan Magazine

Dr. Linda H. Mantel

Nyla McCarthy

James McGinn

Adam McIsaac

Anne E. McLaughlin

Rebecca McLaughlin

Annie Meyer

Matthew Miller

Jan S. Molinaro

Elise Morris

Ann Muller

Lee Musgrave

Lynn Myers

Susan Napack

Nationale

Lawrence F. Naughton

Michael Nichols

Paula Orkin

Paula Overbay

Catherine Paglin

Shannon Planchon

Daniel Pollack-Pelzner

The Portland Ballet

Sandra Post

Jana Ragsdale

Daniel Rasay

Norma “CN”  Reich

Daniel Reisberg

Sarah Retecki

Michelle Reynolds

Carlotta Richard

Luke Robertson

Holly Robinson

Marjorie Rosenberg

Leslie Sapp

Jeanne Schapp

Allen Schauffler

Martha Schechtel

Willa Schneberg

Luisa Sermol

The Shalleck Collaborative

Joe Shallenburger

Kay Slusarenko

Karla Smith

Cyndy Smith-English

Carmen Hill Sorenson

Cynthia Spencer

Greg A. Steinke

Francesca Stevenson

Rebecca Stichter and Drew Stichter

Jocelyn Stoody

Cynthia Stowell

Judy Straalsund

Paul Sutinen

Jane M. Terzis

Linda Tesner

Kathleen Tsurumi

Michael Walsh

Linda Walton

Edward Welsh

Barbara Welty

Susan Westby

Lynda Wiegan

Rachel Wiener

Judith Wilding

Mark Wilson

Jeffrey Winslow

Christy Wyckoff

David A. Yudkin

Sponsors

45th Parallel

American Guild of Organists

Architectural Heritage Center

Art in the Pearl

Artists Repertory Theatre

Astoria Open Studios Tour

Bag & Baggage Productions

Blueprint Arts

BodyVox

Bonnie Bronson Fellowship

Boom Arts

Broadway Rose Theatre Company

Cascadia Composers

Chamber Music Northwest

City of Portland

Coho Productions

Corrib Theatre

Deep End Theater

Delgani String Quartet

Dianne Jean Erickson

Enlightened Theatrics

Eugene Ballet

Eugene Opera

Experience Theatre Project

Future Prairie

Hallie Ford Museum of Art

Hand2Mouth

High Desert Museum

Imago Theatre

Jamuna Chiarini

Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art at PSU

Kalakendra

Karin Clarke Gallery

Lincoln County Historical Society

Literary Arts

Local 14

Maryhill Museum of Art

Metropolitan Youth Symphony

Michael Allen Harrison

Mt. Tabor Art Walk

NW Children’s Theater & School

NW Dance Project

NW Dance Theatre

Open Space

Oregon Bach Festival

Oregon Children’s Theatre

Oregon Cultural Trust

Oregon Humanities

Oregon Repertory Singers

OrpheusPDX

Pacific Maritime Heritage Center

Parallax Art Center

PassinArt Theatre Co.

The Portal Project

Portland Center Stage

Portland Chamber Orchestra

Portland Columbia Symphony Orchestra

Portland Opera

Portland Piano International

Portland Playhouse

Portland Revels

Portland Shakespeare Project

Portland State University College of the Arts

Profile Theatre

Push/FOLD UnionPDX

Third Angle New Music

Transitional Youth

Triangle Productions

Trinity Episcopal Cathedral

Tualatin Valley Symphony

Washougal Arts and Culture Alliance

Western States Arts Federation

White Bird

Willamette University

In-Kind Contributors

Angela Allen

Joe Cantrell

K.B. Dixon

Gary Ferrington

Laura Grimes

Friderike Heuer

Bob Hicks

Joshua Hicks

Barry Johnson

Marc Mohan

The Portland Ballet

Dmae Lo Roberts

David Slader

Quinton Smith

Community Partners

Brian Gillis

MediaRites

Oregon State University Applied Journalism Program

Dmae Roberts

Cheryl Romano

Quinton Smith

The Immigrant Story

The Portland Ballet

Jillian Saint Jacques

School of Art + Design, University of Oregon

Yachats News

Corporate Donors

Amazon

Kroger Company

Gifts to Oregon Arts Watch are eligible to receive a matching tax credit from the Oregon Cultural Trust. Find more information here.

Triangle Productions presents Eleanor starring Margie Boule Portland Oregon
Pacific Maritime Heritage Center Prosperity of the Sea Lincoln County Historical Society Newport Oregon Coast
Newport Performance and Visual Arts Centers Newport Oregon Coast
Chamber Music Northwest Beethoven's Complete Piano Trios The Old Church Portland Oregon
City of Hillsboro Walters Cultural Arts Center She's Speaking Live! Hillsboro Oregon
Grace Goudy Distinguished Artists Series Willamette University Salem Oregon
Portland State University College of Arts William Shakespeare Measure for Measure PSU Portland Oregon
Portland Chamber Orchestra Young Artist Competition University of Portland Free Event Portland Oregon
Portland Area Theatre Alliance Fertile Ground Portland Oregon
Portland Art Museum Virtual Sneakers to Cutting Edge Kicks Portland Oregon
Tilikum Chamber Orchestra Lake Oswego High School Fairy Tales and Folk Songs Lake Oswego Oregon
Portland Center Stage at the Armory Quixote Nuevo Portland Oregon
Portland Columbia Symphony Realm of Nature Beaverton and Gresham Oregon
Portland Opera The Snowy Day Newmark Theatre Portland Oregon
White Bird Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Keller Auditorium Portland Oregon
Northwest Dance Project Sarah Slipper Newmark Theatre Portland Oregon
Corrib Theatre Contemporary Irish Theatre Portland Oregon
Seattle Opera The Life and Times of MalcolmX McCaw Hall Seattle Washington
Metropolitan Youth Symphony Music Concert Rooted Newmark Theatre Portland Oregon
White Bird Dance Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Newmark Theater Portland Oregon
High Desert Museum Sensing Sasquatch Indigenous Art & Knowledge Bend Oregon
Oregon Cultural Trust donate
We do this work for you.

Give to our GROW FUND.